$275,000
4922 E COLBY Street
Mesa, AZ 85205
MLS# 6114694
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1460 sqft


4922 E COLBY Street, Mesa, AZ 85205
  1 / 1  
4922 E COLBY Street, Mesa, AZ 85205

Property Description
Great starter home in North East Mesa. This 1995 Built home, with north-south exposure is a perfect starter home with just under 1,500 square feet. From the moment you walk into the living/dining area with vaulted ceilings, you're gonna feel right at home. The kitchen is open, with a breakfast bar which invites the conversations to take place in the great room area. The tile flooring is an added bonus, easy to clean and maintain.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-09-18
List Price: $275,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $275,000
List Date: 2020-08-07
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: Q41
House Number: 4922
Compass: E
Street Name: COLBY
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85205
Zip4: 7206
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 140-16-333
Subdivision: STONECREST
Taxes: 1240
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1460
Price/SqFt: 188.36
Approx SqFt Range: 1,401 - 1,600
Horses: N
Builder Name: Beazer
Year Built: 1995
Approx Lot SqFt: 6005
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: None
Elementary School: O'Connor Elementary School
Jr. High School: Shepherd Junior High School
High School: Red Mountain High School
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: East on University to St. Paul, North to Covina, West to Rochester, then North to Colby
Geo Lat: 33.425807
Geo Lon: -111.725141
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2020-09-18
Under Contract Date: 2020-09-18
Close of Escrow Date: 2020-09-18
Sold Price: 275000
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 6E
Section: 15
Lot Number: 35
Pmt & Rate Info
Total Encumbrance: 110000
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 150
HOA Fee: 33
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Stonecrest
HOA Telephone: 480-396-3176
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 33
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: FHA
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Status Update: Multiple Offers Recd
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Children's Playgrnd; Near Bus Stop
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Pantry; Laminate Counters
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside Laundry; Laundry in Garage
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Technology: HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Grass Back
Possession: By Agreement
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); FHA Approved Prjct; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: FHA
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom11.0011.0014.0014.00
Bedroom10.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.0010.00
Living Room14.0014.0014.0014.00
Family Room25.0025.0015.0015.00
Kitchen10.0010.0013.0013.00

Listing Office: eXp Realty

Last Updated: September - 18 - 2020

4922 E COLBY Street, Mesa, AZ 85205 - MLS# 6114694

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 29th of September 2020 10:25 AM